Football

Thirty-Six Players Named First Team All-FCIAC

Thirty-six players were named to the All-FCIAC football team. No school was allowed to have more than three players.

Fairfield Ludlowe’s Mitch Ross was selected as the Coach of the Year.

Here are all the players who were honored.

Advertisement
1st Team All-FCIAC
NameSchool GradePosition
Jean DesirBridgeport Central 12DB
Jermayne DanielsBrien McMahon 12FB
Jah JoynerDanbury 12DE/OL
Kile JacksonDanbury 12DE/OL
Peter GrahamDarien 12QB
Sam WilsonDarien 12OLB
Will KirbyDarien 12RB
Carlos MorenoFairfield Ludlowe 12WR/CB
Jack MorisonFairfield Ludlowe 11OLB
James BourqueFairfield Ludlowe 12RB/ILB
Chris IdieuFairfield Warde 11OLB
Jack McKennaFairfield Warde 11TE
AJ BarberGreenwich 11WR/CB
Eddy IuteriGreenwich 12DT
Evan WeigoldGreenwich 12OLB
Chris CarratuNew Canaan 12OLB
Drew PyneNew Canaan 12QB
Zach LaPoliceNew Canaan 12WR/DB
Kyle GordonNorwalk 12QB/Ath
Sam PappNorwalk 12OL
Alex HannaRidgefield 12DB
Danny MaroneyRidgefield 12LB/RB
Reid EnglertRidgefield 12OL/DL
Cole DaSilvaSt. Joseph 12LB
Jaden ShirdenSt. Joseph 12RB
Jermaine WilliamsSt. Joseph 12DL
Daniel SimmsStamford 11LB/Athlete
Tyriq DeveauxStamford 12WR
Jake ThawStaples 12QB/SS
Tahj MorganTrinity Catholic/WT 12WR/DB
Kyle AthertonTrumbull 12WR
Mileeq GreenTrumbull 11Athlete
Jack EngelWesthill 12WR
Drew PhillipsWilton 12RB
Kyle HyzyWilton 12WR
Matt GulbinWilton 11OL
FCIAC Coach of the Year: Mitchell Ross, Fairfield Ludlowe
FCIAC Assistant Coach of the Year: Gary Clark, St. Joseph
2nd Team All-FCIAC
NameSchool
Juan GuzmanBridgeport Central
Louikenson PaulBrien McMahon
Artez TaftDanbury
Jordan AgostoDanbury
Malachi HopkinsDanbury
Jackson PetersDarien
JH SlonieskiDarien
Michael MinicusDarien
Will BothwellDarien
Collin FlemingFairfield Ludlowe
Drew BuckleyFairfield Ludlowe
Travis HaydenFairfield Ludlowe
Justin GalembaFairfield Warde
RJ IhlefeldFairfield Warde
James RinelloGreenwich
Kobe ComizioGreenwich
Vincent CeciGreenwich
Will MontesiGreenwich
Alex TchirNew Canaan
Jack FinneganNew Canaan
Walker SwindellNew Canaan
Camryn EdwardsNorwalk
Lorenzo DelfinoNorwalk
Chris LangRidgefield
Jack DowdRidgefield
Max BornstienRidgefield
Owen GaydosRidgefield
Alex PagliariniSt. Joseph
Brady HutchisonSt. Joseph
Mike MorrisseySt. Joseph
Will DiamantisSt. Joseph
Jimi CosentinoStamford
Terrence MappStamford
Tadeo MessengerStaples
Evan FieldTrinity Catholic/WT
Ray LeonziTrumbull
Riley SimpsonTrumbull
Jakob OkunWesthill
Jack DiRoccoWilton
Jimmy O’BrienWilton
Mike CoffeyWilton
All-West Division
NameSchool
Jaquis FlemingBridgeport Central
DJ DonovanDanbury
Nick SmithDanbury
Grayden OverbeckDarien
Luke SiniDarien
Mark TrifoneDarien
Sean GiffordDarien
Dylan FragomeniFairfield Ludlowe
Lucas MayerFairfield Ludlowe
Nick MacriFairfield Ludlowe
Jack O’GormanGreenwich
Matthew PilcGreenwich
TJ AbbaziaGreenwich
AJ Robinson Jr.Norwalk
Izayah ValentineNorwalk
Michael BarrettTrinity Catholic/WT
Nolan ShayTrumbull
Darren BookerWesthill
All-East Division
Luis TejadaBrien McMahon
Griffin GallatiFairfield Warde
Joe GulbinFairfield Warde
Matt RigioneNew Canaan
Will PirroneNew Canaan
Teddy DeClueNew Canaan
Owen MathewsRidgefield
Kai ProhaszkaRidgefield
Henry MeylerRidgefield
Cayden PorterSt. Joseph
Nick DiIorioSt. Joseph
Jack WallaceSt. Joseph
Davee SilasSt. Joseph
Kevin SalvatoreStamford
Kyle JordanWilton
Tucker WaldonWilton
Honorable Mention
NameSchool 
Tayshaun DixonBridgeport Central 
Jeff CocchiaBrien McMahon 
Omar PartidaBrien McMahon 
Xavier RossDanbury 
Bernie DelacruzDanbury 
Connor O’MalleyDarien 
Ryan MullikenDarien 
Quinn PavozFairfield Ludlowe 
Joe FallettaFairfield Ludlowe 
Connor BurtFairfield Warde 
Jason ConklinFairfield Warde 
Callum AbernethyGreenwich 
Mason MuirGreenwich 
Nick RadmanNew Canaan 
Christian SweeneyNew Canaan 
Lomorris HouseNorwalk 
Aaron EppsNorwalk 
Xander ScavoneRidgefield 
Nick AgliardoRidgefield 
Austin JoseSt. Joseph 
Dennis RotunnoSt. Joseph 
Chris KileySt. Joseph 
Alain PaulStamford 
Walter LuncyStamford 
Ryan ThompsonStaples 
Nick ArmentanoStaples 
Michael TamburriTrinity Catholic/WT 
Matthew DoughertyTrinity Catholic/WT 
Matt DelaneyTrumbull 
Coby LevinsonTrumbull 
Matt MonterossoWesthill 
Steven KendraWilton