Boys Soccer

Trumbull, Warde Each Place Three Players On All-FCIAC Team

League champion Trumbull and runner-up Fairfield Warde each placed there players on the All-FCIAC team. Wilton and Greenwich, which each advanced to yesterday’s state finals, had two players honored.

First Team

  • Gideon Olawale – Bridgeport Central
  • Tyler Warren – Danbury
  • Matt Silva – Danbury
  • Charles Sears – Darien
  • Patrick Kilbride – Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Calum Crawford – Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Jake Berecz – Fairfield Warde
  • Danny Villalba – Fairfield Warde
  • Cole Jennings – Fairfield Warde
  • Paddy Colligan  – Greenwich
  • Josh Frumin  – Greenwich
  • Alex Vargas  – Brien McMahon
  • Masai Castillero – Brien McMahon
  • Pablo Jimenez  – Norwalk
  • Will Gaviria – Norwalk
  • Kenly Lalanne – Stamford
  • Surya Balaji – Staples
  • Patricio Perez Elorza – Staples
  • Tiago Frazao – Trumbull
  • Carrigan Cullinan – Trumbull
  • Justin Horvath – Trumbull
  • Liam McLaughlin – Wilton
  • Michael Zizzadoro – Wilton

All-East

  • Joao Domingos – Bridgeport Central
  • Joaquin Brasher – Bridgeport Central
  • Will Henry Harmon – Darien
  • Ethan Fox – Darien
  • Matthew Rullo – Fairfield Ludlowe
  • George Cortes – Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Zaid Atta – Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Mario Morataya – Fairfield Warde
  • Jordan Klicin – Fairfield Warde
  • Sean Rodriguez – Fairfield Warde
  • Doyle Catlin – New Canaan
  • Lorenzo Marsili – New Canaan
  • Alexander Grillo – New Canaan
  • Tim Vanni – Ridgefield
  • Will Baker – Ridgefield
  • Ben Ragland – Ridgefield
  • Nicholas Valverdi – St. Joseph
  • Christian Cinque – St. Joseph
  • Nathan Bennett – Wilton
  • Connor Uitterdijk – Wilton
  • Karl Pfeiffer – Wilton

All-West

  • Cris Carrasco – Danbury
  • Aidan Coleman – Danbury
  • Joseph Mooney – Danbury
  • Jack Lyall – Danbury
  • Davi Pedreiro – Greenwich
  • Joao Pedro Lima – Greenwich
  • Ryan Smith – Greenwich
  • Christopher Ocampo – Brien McMahon
  • Kevin Carabali – Norwalk
  • Mateo Davalos – Norwalk
  • Seif Samy – Norwalk
  • Zachary Tusa – Stamford
  • Ricarson Michel – Stamford
  • Evan Birns – Staples
  • Benjamin Feuer – Staples
  • Samuel Liles – Staples
  • Tucker David – Trumbull
  • Howard Qian – Trumbull
  • Nicola Milovanov – Trumbull

Advertisement